---
title: 'St. Gilloise 3–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 18 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 18 December 2021, 18:30 

#  St. Gilloise 3–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.61 fair 1.92 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.44 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.94 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.54 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Cercle Brugge 

 18  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  15 

 5  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (172 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.88 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 23% 25% 

St. GilloiseDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.26points / match

2.47scored / match

0.95conceded / match

 14 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 47:18 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.26scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 6 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:25 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.47  Goals scored  1.26 

 0.95  Goals conceded  1.32 

 3.42  Total goals  2.58 

 15.00  Shots  13.44 

 5.95  Shots on target  4.83 

 10.68  Shots faced  9.78 

 5.63  Corners  5.11 

 4.84  Corners against  4.39 

 12.89  Fouls  14.39 

 2.26  Yellow cards  2.37 

 1.16  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.37  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 74%  Wins  32% 

 5%  Draws  21% 

 21%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 95%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 53%  Both teams scored  68% 

 42%  Clean sheets  16% 

 5%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  32% 

 32%  Draws  37% 

 11%  Losses  32% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.22scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 20:9 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

1.56scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:11 

 St. Gilloise at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.22  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.22 

 3.22  Total goals  2.78 

 17.33  Shots  12.38 

 5.78  Shots on target  4.88 

 10.11  Shots faced  10.25 

 6.67  Corners  5.00 

 3.89  Corners against  5.50 

 13.33  Fouls  15.75 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.89 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.22 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  44% 

 0%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 44%  Both teams scored  78% 

 44%  Clean sheets  22% 

 11%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  56% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.21 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.10.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-st-gilloise-vs-seraing) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.10.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-st-gilloise-vs-seraing) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 28.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 18 | +29 | 43 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 39 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 34 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 32 | LWLWWL |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 31 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 30 | DWWWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 30 | LWLDLW |
| 9 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 25 | DLLDLW |
| 10 | Eupen | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 25 | DLDLWL |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 | DDWLLW |
| 12 | Oostende | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 23 | LLWLLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | DLWWWW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 21 | WWLLLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 20 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Seraing | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 19 | WWLLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 17 | DLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 9 | DWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | WDLWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | WDWDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Genk | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | DWLDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLWWLW |
| 10 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 | WLDWLL |
| 11 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 12 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LWLDDW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | DWWLLL |
| 14 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | LLWWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 18 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | LDDDWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | WDDLWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 8 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | WLDDLW |
| 9 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 13 | WWLWLL |
| 11 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LWDWWL |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LWWWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 | LLDDLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | LDDDWL |
| 17 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 | LDLDLL |

 St. Gilloise  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Waregem | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 43 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 18 | 43 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Eupen | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Seraing | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 40 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 24 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 23 | 36 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 34 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 12 | Oostende | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 39 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 14 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Gent | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 21 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 34 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Kortrijk | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 31 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 12 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Seraing | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Oostende | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Kortrijk | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 13 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
