---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–4 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 15 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Wednesday 15 December 2021, 21:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–4 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 5.50 fair 3.04 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.24 

 Away ✓ 1.55 fair 2.30 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.51 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.66 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge 

 16  Shots  14 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  7 

 7  Fouls  4 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (167 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.68 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 24% 44% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–2** 9% **2–1** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.28scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 4 8 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 23:29 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.94scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 10 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 35:23 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  1.94 

 1.61  Goals conceded  1.28 

 2.89  Total goals  3.22 

 13.39  Shots  16.00 

 4.78  Shots on target  5.94 

 15.83  Shots faced  9.89 

 5.00  Corners  6.61 

 6.17  Corners against  4.00 

 9.33  Fouls  10.94 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.94 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  56% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  11% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 72%  Both teams scored  67% 

 11%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  56% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  11% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.22scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:12 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.89points / match

1.67scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:13 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.56  Total goals  3.11 

 13.89  Shots  12.56 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.22 

 15.22  Shots faced  11.67 

 5.00  Corners  5.89 

 5.89  Corners against  6.00 

 8.78  Fouls  11.22 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.78 

 0.11  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  56% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 22%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 56%  Draws  56% 

 44%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 18 | +29 | 43 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 36 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 34 | LDWWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 33 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 32 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 30 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 30 | LWLDLW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 28 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 25 | LDLDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 | DDWLLW |
| 11 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 22 | WDLLDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | DLWWWW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 21 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 20 | DWLWLL |
| 15 | Oostende | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 20 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Seraing | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 19 | DWWLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 17 | DLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 9 | WDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | WDLWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | LWLDWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LWLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | WDWWLL |
| 13 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | LLLWWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | DLDDDW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 13 | WWLWLL |
| 11 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LWDWWL |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LWWWLL |
| 14 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 | LLDDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | LDDDWL |
| 16 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 | LDLDLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Waregem | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 43 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 18 | 43 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Eupen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 25 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Charleroi | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 34 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Oostende | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 21 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 28 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 13 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
