---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 1–2 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 20 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 20 November 2021, 16:15 

#  Cercle Brugge 1–2 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.60 fair 3.10 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.15 

 Away ✓ 2.60 fair 2.29 

 Under 2.5 2.02 fair 2.36 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Charleroi 

 24  Shots  11 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (127 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 24% 44% 

Cercle BruggeDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 9.1% **0–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:21 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.79scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 6 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:18 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.79 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.50  Total goals  3.07 

 12.31  Shots  16.00 

 4.31  Shots on target  5.36 

 9.92  Shots faced  13.29 

 5.00  Corners  5.93 

 4.31  Corners against  6.36 

 13.31  Fouls  9.71 

 2.43  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  36% 

 57%  Losses  21% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 71%  Both teams scored  50% 

 7%  Clean sheets  29% 

 21%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  36% 

 36%  Losses  29% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Charleroi all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

0.29points / match

0.57scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:11 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

2.00scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 3 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:12 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.57  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.14  Total goals  3.71 

 12.71  Shots  15.00 

 3.86  Shots on target  6.00 

 10.29  Shots faced  17.14 

 5.43  Corners  4.43 

 3.57  Corners against  7.57 

 12.71  Fouls  10.71 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 71%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  71% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  71% 

 0%  Clean sheets  14% 

 43%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  57% 

 57%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-22-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-gent-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-22-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-gent-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 27 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 26 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 21 | DDDWDL |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 21 | WLLLWD |
| 8 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WDDLLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | DDDWDW |
| 13 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 17 | DDWLLL |
| 14 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LLDDDD |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 14 | DLWDLD |
| 16 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 6 | LDLLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | WWWDLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WWDWLD |
| 11 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 13 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 3 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 10 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Gent | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LLDLWD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | 26 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 21 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Oostende | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 5 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 3 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Oostende | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
