---
title: 'Mechelen 2–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 19 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 19 November 2021, 20:45 

#  Mechelen 2–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 4.50 fair 2.56 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.33 

 Away 1.70 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.75 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.57 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Club Brugge 

 11  Shots  17 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 11  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.62 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 23% 38% 

MechelenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 8.4% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.79scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 7 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:24 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.93points / match

1.79scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 7 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:17 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.79  Goals scored  1.79 

 1.71  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.50  Total goals  3.00 

 11.50  Shots  16.07 

 4.64  Shots on target  5.93 

 13.71  Shots faced  9.57 

 5.50  Corners  7.29 

 6.07  Corners against  3.71 

 11.79  Fouls  11.00 

 2.07  Yellow cards  2.50 

 1.14  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 14%  Draws  43% 

 36%  Losses  7% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 57%  Both teams scored  64% 

 21%  Clean sheets  36% 

 21%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 21%  Draws  36% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

1.86points / match

2.00scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:10 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.57scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 4 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:9 

 Mechelen at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.43  Goals conceded  1.29 

 3.43  Total goals  2.86 

 13.57  Shots  12.57 

 5.29  Shots on target  5.43 

 13.57  Shots faced  11.57 

 6.43  Corners  6.29 

 4.71  Corners against  5.43 

 11.71  Fouls  11.29 

 1.71  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.29  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  57% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 71%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 71%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  43% 

 14%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  57% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 27 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | DDWDWD |
| 4 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | LDWWWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 23 | WWWDWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 21 | DDDWDL |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 21 | WLLLWD |
| 8 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WDDLLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | DDDWDW |
| 13 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 17 | DDWLLL |
| 14 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LLDDDD |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 14 | DLWDLD |
| 16 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 6 | LDLLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WWDWLD |
| 11 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 13 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 10 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Gent | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LLDLWD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |

 Mechelen  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 21 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Oostende | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 27 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 3 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 13 | Oostende | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
