---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–2 Standard – Belgium Pro League, 7 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 7 November 2021, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–2 Standard 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.36 fair 2.00 

 Draw ✓ 4.75 fair 4.30 

 Away 7.50 fair 3.73 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.40 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Standard 

 11  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  25 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (122 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.78 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 23% 27% 

Club BruggeDrawStandard

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.77scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 7 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:15 

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.08scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:21 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Standard 

### Per match

 1.77  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.62 

 2.92  Total goals  2.69 

 16.46  Shots  12.38 

 6.08  Shots on target  3.62 

 9.77  Shots faced  13.15 

 7.46  Corners  4.92 

 3.69  Corners against  3.54 

 10.85  Fouls  15.85 

 2.54  Yellow cards  3.38 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  31% 

 38%  Draws  31% 

 8%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 62%  Both teams scored  62% 

 38%  Clean sheets  23% 

 0%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  23% 

 38%  Draws  46% 

 15%  Losses  31% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Standard all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:6 

 **Standard** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:9 

 Club Brugge at home away Standard 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 21.00  Shots  10.17 

 6.83  Shots on target  2.50 

 7.67  Shots faced  15.00 

 8.83  Corners  3.50 

 1.67  Corners against  4.83 

 10.33  Fouls  17.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  33% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Standard away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Seraing – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-seraing-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Standard away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Seraing – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-seraing-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Waregem – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-waregem-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | WDDWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | LDWWWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 23 | WWWDWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 21 | DDDDWD |
| 7 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 8 | Genk | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | DDLWDD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 18 | WDDLLW |
| 11 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 17 | DWLWWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | DDDWDW |
| 13 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 17 | DDWLLL |
| 14 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 | LLLDDD |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 14 | DLWDLD |
| 16 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 6 | LDLLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 9 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LDWWWD |
| 10 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | LWWDWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 12 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 13 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | DDWDWL |
| 7 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 16 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |

 Club Brugge  Standard

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Seraing | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Oostende | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 3 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Oostende | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
