---
title: 'Kortrijk 1–1 Beerschot VA – Belgium Pro League, 6 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 6 November 2021, 18:30 

#  Kortrijk 1–1 Beerschot VA 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.75 fair 1.99 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.36 

 Away 4.20 fair 3.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.48 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Beerschot VA 

 21  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 23% 27% 

KortrijkDrawBeerschot VA

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

1.23scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 5 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:15 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.38points / match

0.92scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 1 2 10 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:27 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.23  Goals scored  0.92 

 1.15  Goals conceded  2.08 

 2.38  Total goals  3.00 

 10.62  Shots  12.25 

 3.92  Shots on target  4.00 

 15.92  Shots faced  15.17 

 3.85  Corners  5.25 

 5.54  Corners against  6.08 

 12.38  Fouls  12.50 

 3.62  Yellow cards  2.62 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.15 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  8% 

 31%  Draws  15% 

 31%  Losses  77% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 46%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  15% 

 15%  Failed to score  54% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  8% 

 31%  Draws  15% 

 23%  Losses  77% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.83points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:6 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

1.50scored / match

2.83conceded / match

 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:17 

 Kortrijk at home away Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.83 

 2.50  Total goals  4.33 

 11.50  Shots  11.00 

 4.67  Shots on target  4.17 

 14.50  Shots faced  19.33 

 4.00  Corners  4.50 

 5.33  Corners against  7.00 

 12.17  Fouls  13.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  83% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Both teams scored  83% 

 50%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 83%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  83% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Beerschot VA away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-beerschot-va-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-beerschot-va-vs-eupen) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Kortrijk – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-kortrijk-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Beerschot VA away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | WDDWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 23 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 21 | DDDDWD |
| 7 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 8 | Genk | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 17 | DWLWWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | DDDWDW |
| 12 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 17 | DDWLLL |
| 13 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 | LLLDDD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LWDDLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 14 | DLWDLD |
| 16 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LDWWWD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 10 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | LWWDWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 12 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 13 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WDDWDW |
| 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 16 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 | DLLLDL |

 Kortrijk  Beerschot VA

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Oostende | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 14 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 22 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Oostende | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
