---
title: 'Beerschot VA 0–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 17 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 17 October 2021, 16:00 

#  Beerschot VA 0–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.00 fair 2.99 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.29 

 Away ✓ 2.20 fair 2.31 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.62 

 Over 2.5 1.66 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA Mechelen 

 17  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  9 

 9  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (96 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.71 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 23% 43% 

Beerschot VADrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **1–2** 8.9% **2–1** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

0.70scored / match

2.20conceded / match

 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:22 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.80scored / match

1.90conceded / match

 5 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 18:19 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.70  Goals scored  1.80 

 2.20  Goals conceded  1.90 

 2.90  Total goals  3.70 

 10.56  Shots  11.70 

 3.44  Shots on target  4.80 

 15.56  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.89  Corners  5.50 

 5.56  Corners against  6.10 

 13.22  Fouls  12.90 

 3.10  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.10  1st-half goals scored  1.10 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 20%  Draws  10% 

 80%  Losses  40% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 10%  Clean sheets  20% 

 60%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 80%  Losses  30% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 5 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 0:9 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

1.20scored / match

2.40conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:12 

 Beerschot VA at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.80  Goals conceded  2.40 

 1.80  Total goals  3.60 

 10.75  Shots  9.60 

 2.25  Shots on target  3.80 

 11.25  Shots faced  13.20 

 5.25  Corners  4.40 

 3.50  Corners against  7.80 

 13.00  Fouls  11.80 

 2.80  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  20% 

 100%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Both teams scored  40% 

 0%  Clean sheets  20% 

 100%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 80%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Mechelen away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-beerschot-va-vs-eupen) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-beerschot-va-vs-eupen) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 22 | WDWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 22 | LWWDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WLLWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | WWWWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 | WWDDDD |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 17 | WDWLWL |
| 7 | Oostende | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | LLWDDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | WDLWWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | DLWDDL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | WWLWDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Seraing | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | WLLLWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 15 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 11 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DWLDDD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 5 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 7 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | LWLWDW |
| 8 | Seraing | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 11 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DDLWD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Standard | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | WDDWD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | WWLWL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 10 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 11 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 12 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 16 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Gent | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Beerschot VA  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Seraing | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Oostende | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Kortrijk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8 | OOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Seraing | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 9 | UOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | UOUUO |
| 18 | 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 3 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2 | OOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | OUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UUOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
