---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 15 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 15 October 2021, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.20 fair 2.35 

 Draw 5.50 fair 4.17 

 Away 13.00 fair 2.98 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Kortrijk 

 17  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  0 

 4  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (90 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 34% 

Club BruggeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.80scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 5 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 18:13 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.40scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:12 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.30  Goals conceded  1.20 

 3.10  Total goals  2.60 

 17.30  Shots  10.50 

 6.30  Shots on target  4.30 

 9.90  Shots faced  16.40 

 8.30  Corners  4.20 

 3.00  Corners against  5.30 

 10.70  Fouls  12.80 

 2.30  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  30% 

 10%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 40%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 30%  Draws  30% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  10% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

2.00scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:6 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:6 

 Club Brugge at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.20 

 3.20  Total goals  2.40 

 21.80  Shots  10.40 

 7.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.20  Shots faced  17.80 

 9.80  Corners  4.60 

 1.80  Corners against  5.60 

 9.80  Fouls  12.80 

 1.80  Yellow cards  4.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 60%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kortrijk away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Kortrijk – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-kortrijk-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 19 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 17 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 16 | LWWDDD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | WDLWWW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDLWDD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | DWWLLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | LWWLWD |
| 11 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDD |
| 12 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | WLWLLL |
| 13 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | WWLLLW |
| 14 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 11 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 9 | DWLLDL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDWLDD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 2 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 3 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | DDWWD |
| 7 | Seraing | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 10 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWLLW |
| 11 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DDLWD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | WLLLD |
| 15 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | WDDWD |
| 7 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | WWLWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WLWLD |
| 11 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 12 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 14 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 16 | Seraing | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Gent | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Club Brugge  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Seraing | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 9 | OOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 2 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8 | OOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 11 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Seraing | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 9 | UOOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | UOUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Seraing | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2 | OOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UUOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UUOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
