---
title: 'Mechelen 2–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 18 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 18 September 2021, 18:30 

#  Mechelen 2–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.66 fair 2.41 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.49 

 Away 5.00 fair 2.76 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.87 fair 3.09 

 Over 2.5 1.40 fair 1.48 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 8  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  5 

 21  Fouls  10 

 5  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.47 

 Expected goals 1.81 – 1.68 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 22% 36% 

MechelenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 32% 68% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 32% 68% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 27%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.3% **2–1** 8.4% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.57scored / match

2.57conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:18 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.14scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:14 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.14 

 2.57  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.14  Total goals  3.14 

 11.71  Shots  16.00 

 4.43  Shots on target  4.57 

 13.29  Shots faced  17.00 

 6.29  Corners  4.86 

 5.86  Corners against  5.57 

 12.71  Fouls  9.57 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  57% 

 57%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 71%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  86% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***7***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:6 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:7 

 Mechelen at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.33 

 4.33  Total goals  3.33 

 15.00  Shots  15.67 

 5.67  Shots on target  4.33 

 13.00  Shots faced  17.33 

 8.67  Corners  7.33 

 4.00  Corners against  5.33 

 13.33  Fouls  11.00 

 1.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 10 | LDWWLW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | DLLLWW |
| 11 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | LLWDDW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DDLLDW |
| 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 | DWWL |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | LWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 8 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LWLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DDLW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDLW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 12 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 14 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Mechelen  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 15 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 6 | 1 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 11 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOO |
| 14 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 15 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 16 | 5 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 17 | 12 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Eupen | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | OOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | OUOU |
| 8 | 11 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 12 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UOO |
| 12 | 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 14 | 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 9 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUUO |
| 16 | 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 18 | 15 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
