---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 12 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 12 September 2021, 21:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.70 fair 3.04 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.22 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.30 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.48 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Kortrijk 

 17  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 3  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 24% 43% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 9% **2–1** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:13 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:6 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.17  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.17  Total goals  2.33 

 15.83  Shots  8.67 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.50 

 17.33  Shots faced  16.67 

 5.17  Corners  4.17 

 5.83  Corners against  5.67 

 9.83  Fouls  11.17 

 2.83  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 67%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 83%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 17%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:2 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.00  Total goals  1.67 

 16.00  Shots  8.67 

 4.67  Shots on target  3.00 

 17.33  Shots faced  20.33 

 3.00  Corners  4.67 

 6.33  Corners against  7.33 

 8.67  Fouls  11.67 

 2.67  Yellow cards  4.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Kortrijk away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Kortrijk – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-kortrijk-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | DDDDWW |
| 3 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 10 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 9 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WWWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | DDLLLW |
| 13 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 7 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DDDLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 | DWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 11 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 3 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 14 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 6 | 5 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 10 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 2 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 14 | 10 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 4 | 10 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 6 | 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 3 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UOO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 15 | 13 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 16 | 14 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
