---
title: 'Club Brugge 3–0 Oostende – Belgium Pro League, 10 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 10 September 2021, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 3–0 Oostende 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 2.48 

 Draw 5.25 fair 4.43 

 Away 7.50 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.97 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.51 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Oostende 

 31  Shots  4 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (52 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.49 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 23% 37% 

Club BruggeDrawOostende

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 33% 67% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.6% **2–1** 8.4% **1–2** 8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

2.00scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:11 

 **Oostende** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.33scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:11 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Oostende 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.83  Goals conceded  1.83 

 3.83  Total goals  3.17 

 14.33  Shots  12.67 

 6.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.17  Shots faced  14.50 

 7.50  Corners  6.67 

 1.67  Corners against  4.50 

 11.00  Fouls  14.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 17%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

Oostende all matches

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

2.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:5 

 **Oostende** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:6 

 Club Brugge at home away Oostende 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.67  Total goals  4.33 

 15.33  Shots  12.00 

 6.33  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  17.33 

 8.33  Corners  4.67 

 1.33  Corners against  6.00 

 10.00  Fouls  16.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  3.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 100%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Oostende away

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Oostende all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.21 | [ Oostende – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-oostende-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Seraing – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-seraing-vs-oostende) | 2–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oostende – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oostende-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.07.21 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-30-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Oostende away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Seraing – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-seraing-vs-oostende) | 2–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.21 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-30-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 2 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WDDDDW |
| 5 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 7 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 8 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWWWLL |
| 9 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | LLWDD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDDLLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DDDLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | DLD |
| 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Club Brugge  Oostende

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 7 | OOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUO |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 6 | 6 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 9 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 12 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 10 | 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 8 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 15 | 15 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 2 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 8 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 9 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 15 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UOO |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 12 | 10 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 13 | 11 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 16 | 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 17 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 18 | 6 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
