---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 6 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 6 August 2021, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.28 fair 3.30 

 Draw ✓ 5.75 fair 3.87 

 Away 7.50 fair 2.28 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Cercle Brugge 

 12  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  0 

 11  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (18 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.17 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 26% 44% 

Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 10.5% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 2.50  Total goals  1.50 

 17.00  Shots  17.00 

 8.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  10.00 

 8.50  Corners  2.00 

 2.50  Corners against  3.00 

 11.50  Fouls  21.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Club Brugge at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 4.00  Total goals  1.00 

 21.00  Shots  – 

 11.00  Shots on target  – 

 13.00  Shots faced  – 

 10.00  Corners  – 

 3.00  Corners against  – 

 9.00  Fouls  – 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kortrijk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Seraing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Oostende | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Seraing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Club Brugge  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Oostende | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 14 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 2 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 4 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 11 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 10 | 13 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 16 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 17 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 1 | Kortrijk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 9 | Seraing | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 16 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 1 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 2 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 11 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 18 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 1 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
