---
title: 'Raith Rvs 0–2 Inverness C – Scotland Championship, 24 Oct 2026'
url: 'http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-24-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-24-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland Championship](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship) · Saturday 24 October 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: C Stirling 

#  Raith Rvs 0–2 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

 Home 2.35 fair 2.07 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.74 

 Away ✓ 2.75 fair 4.01 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.34 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Raith Rvs Inverness C 

 4  Shots  6 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  3 

 21  Fouls  6 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Raith Rvs to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 0.95 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 27% 25% 

Raith RvsDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.2% **1–1** 12.6% **2–0** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.91points / match

1.45scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 6 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:7 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.27scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:11 

 Raith Rvs all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  1.27 

 0.64  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.09  Total goals  2.27 

 9.09  Shots  10.00 

 4.18  Shots on target  4.91 

 6.27  Shots faced  5.45 

 3.91  Corners  5.91 

 3.82  Corners against  3.55 

 14.00  Fouls  11.64 

 1.82  Yellow cards  1.64 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  36% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 18%  Losses  27% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  45% 

 45%  Clean sheets  45% 

 27%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  18% 

 9%  Losses  45% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Raith Rvs** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.80scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:3 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.40scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:8 

 Raith Rvs at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.40 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.40  Total goals  3.00 

 12.40  Shots  8.60 

 5.80  Shots on target  5.20 

 3.40  Shots faced  5.20 

 4.60  Corners  6.40 

 2.20  Corners against  4.40 

 13.40  Fouls  12.60 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.40 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  80% 

 60%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  20% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Inverness C away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Raith Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-17-stenhousemuir-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-10-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.26 | [ Morton – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-03-morton-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.70 | 1.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.09.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Livingston ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-25-raith-rvs-vs-livingston) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Partick – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-19-partick-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-12-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-05-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Dunfermline – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-28-dunfermline-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Queens Park – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-queens-park-vs-raith-rvs) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-17-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.10.26 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.10.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-10-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.09.26 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-25-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Livingston – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-19-livingston-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-05-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-21-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Raith Rvs at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Queens Park ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-10-raith-rvs-vs-queens-park) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Livingston ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-25-raith-rvs-vs-livingston) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-12-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-22-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-01-raith-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.05.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Ross County ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-05-01-raith-rvs-vs-ross-county) | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Morton ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-04-11-raith-rvs-vs-morton) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.03.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Ayr ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-27-raith-rvs-vs-ayr) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.03.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Partick ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-24-raith-rvs-vs-partick) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-03-21-raith-rvs-vs-airdrie-utd) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.26 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-10-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Livingston – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-19-livingston-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Ayr – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-12-ayr-vs-inverness-c) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-29-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-08-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.04.26SC2 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-14-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 4 5 

Raith Rvs winsDrawsInverness C wins

13matches

2.46goals / match

31%over 2.5

54%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2026-09-05-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.01.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-27-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.12.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-12-02-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–2** (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-09-16-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.04.23SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.01.23SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-01-28-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.10.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-22-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 03.09.22SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-09-03-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-03-19-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.01.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-08-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.10.21SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Inverness C ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-10-23-raith-rvs-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 07.08.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-08-07-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

## Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 23 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Partick | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 22 | LDWWWD |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | WDLWWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 16 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWWDDD |
| 6 | Livingston | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWLWDL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 11 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Morton | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | LLLLWW |
| 10 | Queens Park | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 7 | LLLLWL |

- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 | WWWWD |
| 2 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 7 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | LLWLW |
| 9 | Ayr | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 2 | Partick | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WDLWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 4 | Livingston | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LLWWD |
| 5 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | DLDWD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 8 | Morton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLLW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Raith Rvs  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Livingston | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 2 | Partick | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 23 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13 | UOUUU |
| 6 | 2 | Partick | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | UUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 10 | UUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Arbroath | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 3 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Morton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Partick | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Livingston | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Ayr | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Championship](http://www.betgps.com/scotland-championship.md)
