Partick 3–0 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Partick all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Dunfermline – Partick | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 16.10.26 | Ayr – Partick | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.10.26 | Livingston – Partick | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.26 | Partick – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 19.09.26 | Partick – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 15.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.09.26 | Partick – Ayr | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | Partick – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.08.26 | Inverness C – Partick | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.08.26 | Partick – Livingston | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.26 | Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.10.26 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.09.26 | Ayr – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.09.26 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.09.26 | Livingston – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | Queens Park – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | Stenhousemuir – Morton | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 01.08.26 | Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Partick at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.26 | Partick – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 19.09.26 | Partick – Raith Rvs | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 05.09.26 | Partick – Ayr | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | Partick – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.26 | Partick – Livingston | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.05.26 | Partick – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26 | Partick – Dunfermline | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 27.03.26 | Partick – Ross County | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.73 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.03.26 | Partick – St Johnstone | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | Partick – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.09.26 | Ayr – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.09.26 | Livingston – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.38 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.08.26 | Queens Park – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.08.26 | Raith Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26SC2 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.03.26SC2 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.03.26SC2 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26SC2 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.26SC1 | Stenhousemuir – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 23 |
| 2 | Partick | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 22 |
| 3 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Livingston | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Ayr | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Queens Park | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 7 |
- Promotion to Premiership
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-finals
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League One
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 11 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Livingston | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 9 | Ayr | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 10 | Morton | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 |
| 2 | Partick | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 |
| 4 | Livingston | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 |
| 8 | Morton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3 |
| 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 |
Partick Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 11 |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 7 |
| 3 | 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 16 |
| 4 | 6 | Livingston | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 14 |
| 5 | 10 | Queens Park | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 21 |
| 7 | 2 | Partick | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 22 |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 23 |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Livingston | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 2 | 9 | Morton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| 3 | 10 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| 4 | 8 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13 |
| 6 | 2 | Partick | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 10 |
| 8 | 7 | Ayr | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
| 2 | 8 | Arbroath | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Raith Rvs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 4 | 9 | Morton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 5 | 2 | Partick | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 |
| 6 | 6 | Livingston | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| 7 | 7 | Ayr | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 8 | 10 | Queens Park | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
| 10 | 5 | Dunfermline | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06