---
title: 'Guimaraes 5–0 Maritimo – Portugal Primeira Liga, 23 Oct 2026'
url: 'http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-23-guimaraes-vs-maritimo'
markdown: 'http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-23-guimaraes-vs-maritimo.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 23 October 2026, 21:45 

#  Guimaraes 5–0 Maritimo 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.51 fair 2.59 

 Draw 3.90 fair 3.79 

 Away 6.00 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Maritimo 

 16  Shots  10 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 1.78  Expected goals (xG)  0.52 

 6  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (72 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 35% 

GuimaraesDrawMaritimo

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 10% **0–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

0.63points / match

0.63scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:10 

 **Maritimo** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.13scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:14 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.63  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.75 

 1.88  Total goals  2.88 

 1.60  xG created  0.85 

 1.02  xG allowed  1.42 

 17.75  Shots  10.00 

 4.13  Shots on target  3.25 

 9.13  Shots faced  14.13 

 5.75  Corners  2.88 

 3.88  Corners against  4.50 

 15.75  Fouls  15.38 

 2.63  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.13  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.13 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 63%  Losses  50% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  13% 

 50%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  0% 

 63%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 38%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Maritimo all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:2 

 **Maritimo** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7 

 Guimaraes at home away Maritimo 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.25 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.75 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 2.23  xG created  0.98 

 0.41  xG allowed  1.36 

 23.00  Shots  10.00 

 5.25  Shots on target  3.25 

 6.25  Shots faced  15.25 

 7.25  Corners  3.00 

 2.25  Corners against  3.50 

 13.25  Fouls  13.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Maritimo away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-11-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.75 | 7.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Academico Viseu – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-12-academico-viseu-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.26 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-31-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-14-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.05.26 | [ Nacional – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-16-nacional-vs-guimaraes) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Maritimo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-10-10-maritimo-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.09.26 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-05-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Academico Viseu ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-22-maritimo-vs-academico-viseu) | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Maritimo – Casa Pia ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-maritimo-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-20-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.75 | 7.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-06-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Nacional ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-23-guimaraes-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-08-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.05.26 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-05-11-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-25-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Guimaraes – Tondela ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-04-03-guimaraes-vs-tondela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-03-14-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Alverca ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-28-guimaraes-vs-alverca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-02-14-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Maritimo away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-19-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.09.26 | [ Moreirense – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-09-14-moreirense-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-29-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2026-08-16-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-sp-lisbon-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-famalicao-vs-maritimo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-casa-pia-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Guimaraes winsDrawsMaritimo wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23P1 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 22.10.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-22-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DLLDWW |
| 7 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 8 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 | WDWDLL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | DLLLDL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | WLDLDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 8 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 7 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Guimaraes  Maritimo

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 4 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 17 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](http://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
