---
title: 'Nancy 1–0 Laval – France Ligue 2, 23 Oct 2026'
url: 'http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-23-nancy-vs-laval'
markdown: 'http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-23-nancy-vs-laval.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[France Ligue 2](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2) · Friday 23 October 2026, 20:00 

#  Nancy 1–0 Laval 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 1.57 fair 2.17 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.09 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nancy Laval 

 12  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 0.79  Expected goals (xG)  1.20 

 4  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  19 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nancy to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 24% 29% 

NancyDrawLaval

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Nancy** before this match, all matches 

1.78points / match

1.22scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 5 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:8 

 **Laval** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.44scored / match

2.22conceded / match

 1 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:20 

 Nancy all matches all matches Laval 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  1.44 

 0.89  Goals conceded  2.22 

 2.11  Total goals  3.67 

 1.70  xG created  1.69 

 0.83  xG allowed  1.44 

 14.89  Shots  14.11 

 4.22  Shots on target  4.67 

 9.78  Shots faced  13.22 

 4.33  Corners  5.78 

 3.33  Corners against  4.00 

 15.11  Fouls  14.00 

 1.22  Yellow cards  1.78 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  1.11 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  11% 

 11%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  56% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 33%  Both teams scored  89% 

 44%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  0% 

 56%  Draws  56% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 44%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nancy all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Laval all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Nancy** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 **Laval** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:10 

 Nancy at home away Laval 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.75  Goals conceded  2.50 

 1.75  Total goals  4.00 

 1.95  xG created  1.87 

 0.92  xG allowed  1.66 

 17.75  Shots  12.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.25  Shots faced  15.50 

 4.00  Corners  5.75 

 3.25  Corners against  4.25 

 17.25  Fouls  14.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nancy at home

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Laval away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nancy all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.26 | [ Annecy – Nancy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-annecy-vs-nancy) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.10.26 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Rodez – Nancy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-rodez-vs-nancy) | 3–4 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Nancy – Reims ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-nancy-vs-reims) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.09.26 | [ Nantes – Nancy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-07-nantes-vs-nancy) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Nancy – Dunkerque ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-nancy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.26 | [ Pau FC – Nancy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-21-pau-fc-vs-nancy) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Nancy – Montpellier ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-nancy-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Boulogne – Nancy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-boulogne-vs-nancy) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Nancy – Dunkerque ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-nancy-vs-dunkerque) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Laval all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.26 | [ Laval – Clermont ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-16-laval-vs-clermont) | 3–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.10.26 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 18.09.26 | [ Laval – Sochaux ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-18-laval-vs-sochaux) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Dijon – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-dijon-vs-laval) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Laval – Red Star ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-04-laval-vs-red-star) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Laval – Grenoble ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-laval-vs-grenoble) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Metz – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-22-metz-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Laval – Nantes ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-laval-vs-nantes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Rodez – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-rodez-vs-laval) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Laval – Boulogne ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-laval-vs-boulogne) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Nancy at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Nancy – Guingamp ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-nancy-vs-guingamp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Nancy – Reims ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-nancy-vs-reims) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 28.08.26 | [ Nancy – Dunkerque ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-28-nancy-vs-dunkerque) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.08.26 | [ Nancy – Montpellier ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-14-nancy-vs-montpellier) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.05.26 | [ Nancy – Dunkerque ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-09-nancy-vs-dunkerque) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.04.26 | [ Nancy – Annecy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-17-nancy-vs-annecy) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Nancy – St Etienne ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-04-nancy-vs-st-etienne) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Nancy – Le Mans ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-nancy-vs-le-mans) | 2–4 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.03.26 | [ Nancy – Montpellier ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-06-nancy-vs-montpellier) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.02.26 | [ Nancy – Grenoble ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-20-nancy-vs-grenoble) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Laval away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Pau FC – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-10-09-pau-fc-vs-laval) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 11.09.26 | [ Dijon – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-09-11-dijon-vs-laval) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 22.08.26 | [ Metz – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-22-metz-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Rodez – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-08-08-rodez-vs-laval) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Troyes – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-05-02-troyes-vs-laval) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.26 | [ Dunkerque – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-20-dunkerque-vs-laval) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | [ Red Star – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-04-03-red-star-vs-laval) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.26 | [ Montpellier – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-03-13-montpellier-vs-laval) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | [ St Etienne – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-21-st-etienne-vs-laval) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Le Mans – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-07-le-mans-vs-laval) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Nancy winsDrawsLaval wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.26F2 | [ Laval – Nancy ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2026-02-27-laval-vs-nancy) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 07.11.25F2 | [ Nancy – Laval ](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2/2025-11-07-nancy-vs-laval) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

## France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 22 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Montpellier | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 18 | DLWDWW |
| 3 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 17 | WDWDDW |
| 4 | Red Star | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Metz | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | DWLDLW |
| 8 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 11 | Sochaux | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DDWDDL |
| 12 | Boulogne | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | DDDLDW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DDWLLL |
| 14 | Nantes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | DWLWDL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLWDLL |
| 16 | Clermont | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DDDDLD |
| 17 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 7 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Laval | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | LLLDLD |

- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Metz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 3 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 4 | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 6 | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LLDWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WDWLL |
| 8 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 9 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 12 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DDDDL |
| 14 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 16 | Nantes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LLWDL |
| 17 | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 3 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 4 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 5 | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 6 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 8 | Boulogne | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LDDDW |
| 9 | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | DDDWL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 11 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | Sochaux | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DDDDL |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DLLW |
| 14 | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Metz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDLL |
| 17 | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |

 Nancy  Laval

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 18 | Laval | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Reims | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Rodez | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Metz | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Nantes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Red Star | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Dunkerque | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Nancy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 16 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 7 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Montpellier | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Sochaux | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Boulogne | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Reims | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Metz | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Guingamp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Rodez | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | OOUOO |
| 5 | 18 | Laval | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | UOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Dunkerque | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Nantes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Pau FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | OUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Clermont | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 2 | Montpellier | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Red Star | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Annecy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | OOOUU |
| 6 | 18 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Montpellier | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | UOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Dijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | OUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Clermont | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | UOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Sochaux | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Boulogne | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [France Ligue 2](http://www.betgps.com/france-ligue-2.md)
