Rotherham 3–3 Shrewsbury
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2026/2027
Home
2.30
fair 2.18
Draw ✓
3.25
fair 4.05
Away
3.00
fair 3.39
Under 2.5
1.73
fair 2.15
Over 2.5 ✓
2.08
fair 1.87
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Rotherham
Shrewsbury
10
Shots
19
5
Shots on target
7
1.44
Expected goals (xG)
2.22
4
Corners
8
13
Fouls
13
1
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (141 league matches this season so far).
Result
Rotherham to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.77
Expected goals
1.59 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
46%
25%
30%
RotherhamDrawShrewsbury
Under / Over 2.5 goals
47%
54%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
44%
56%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7%
1–0 9.5%
2–1 9.3%
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Rotherham
before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
1.17scored / match
1.67conceded / match
2
5
5
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 14:20
Shrewsbury
before this match, all matches
1.42points / match
1.08scored / match
1.42conceded / match
5
2
5
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 13:17
Rotherham all matches
all matches Shrewsbury
Per match
1.17
Goals scored
1.08
1.67
Goals conceded
1.42
2.83
Total goals
2.50
1.36
xG created
1.36
1.33
xG allowed
0.95
12.00
Shots
13.17
3.67
Shots on target
3.92
11.42
Shots faced
10.50
3.67
Corners
5.25
4.75
Corners against
4.33
13.42
Fouls
14.58
2.25
Yellow cards
3.00
0.67
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.75
1st-half goals conceded
0.67
How often Full Time
17%
Wins
42%
42%
Draws
17%
42%
Losses
42%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
75%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
42%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
42%
8%
Clean sheets
25%
25%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
17%
Wins
17%
58%
Draws
50%
25%
Losses
33%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
42%
Over 1.5 goals
42%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Rotherham all matches
2
1
W
2
2
D
1
L
3
3
D
1
W
1
1
D
1
L
1
4
L
2
L
2
2
D
Shrewsbury all matches
1
W
3
L
2
L
2
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
L
1
W
3
2
W
Rotherham
before this match, at home
1.17points / match
1.67scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
4
1
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 10:12
Shrewsbury
before this match, away
1.17points / match
1.00scored / match
1.83conceded / match
2
1
3
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 6:11
Rotherham at home
away Shrewsbury
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.00
2.00
Goals conceded
1.83
3.67
Total goals
2.83
1.48
xG created
1.49
1.49
xG allowed
1.06
13.00
Shots
14.50
4.83
Shots on target
4.67
9.83
Shots faced
11.17
3.00
Corners
4.83
3.00
Corners against
4.17
15.50
Fouls
13.83
2.33
Yellow cards
4.00
1.33
1st-half goals scored
0.33
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
17%
Wins
33%
67%
Draws
17%
17%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
17%
33%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
17%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
100%
Both teams scored
50%
0%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
17%
67%
Draws
17%
0%
Losses
67%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Rotherham at home
D
1
3
L
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
3
3
D
1
1
D
1
4
L
2
2
D
Shrewsbury away
1
L
1
2
L
D
1
L
2
L
3
L
2
L
1
1
D
2
1
W
3
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Rotherham all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Rotherham – Newport County | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.10.26 | Fleetwood Town – Rotherham | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.10.26 | Rotherham – Gillingham | 1–4 (1–1) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.26 | Exeter – Rotherham | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.09.26 | Rotherham – Crewe | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.26 | Northampton – Rotherham | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.82 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.26 | Rotherham – Salford | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.09.26 | Bristol Rvs – Rotherham | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.09.26 | Tranmere – Rotherham | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.26 | Rotherham – Chesterfield | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Shrewsbury all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Crawley Town – Shrewsbury | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.10.26 | Shrewsbury – Bristol Rvs | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.10.26 | Shrewsbury – Exeter | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.26 | Grimsby – Shrewsbury | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.09.26 | Shrewsbury – Colchester | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.09.26 | Crewe – Shrewsbury | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.09.26 | Shrewsbury – Northampton | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.09.26 | Fleetwood Town – Shrewsbury | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.09.26 | Rochdale – Shrewsbury | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | Shrewsbury – Salford | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Rotherham at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Rotherham – Newport County | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.10.26 | Rotherham – Gillingham | 1–4 (1–1) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.09.26 | Rotherham – Crewe | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.26 | Rotherham – Salford | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | Rotherham – Chesterfield | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.08.26 | Rotherham – York | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.04.26E2 | Rotherham – Reading | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.04.26E2 | Rotherham – Luton | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26E2 | Rotherham – Barnsley | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.04.26E2 | Rotherham – Stevenage | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Shrewsbury away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.26 | Crawley Town – Shrewsbury | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.10.26 | Grimsby – Shrewsbury | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.09.26 | Crewe – Shrewsbury | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 05.09.26 | Fleetwood Town – Shrewsbury | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.09.26 | Rochdale – Shrewsbury | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Tranmere – Shrewsbury | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | Gillingham – Shrewsbury | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.04.26 | Crawley Town – Shrewsbury | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.04.26 | Bromley – Shrewsbury | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.03.26 | Newport County – Shrewsbury | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 2
Rotherham winsDrawsShrewsbury wins
4matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25E2 | Rotherham – Shrewsbury | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.09.24E2 | Shrewsbury – Rotherham | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.03.22E2 | Rotherham – Shrewsbury | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.22E2 | Shrewsbury – Rotherham | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
England League Two table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 25 |
| 2 | Barnet | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 21 |
| 4 | Cheltenham | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 |
| 5 | Walsall | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 |
| 6 | York | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Gillingham | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Shrewsbury | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 17 |
| 9 | Chesterfield | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 16 |
| 10 | Exeter | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 16 |
| 11 | Swindon | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Bristol Rvs | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 |
| 13 | Accrington | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Newport County | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 |
| 15 | Tranmere | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| 16 | Rochdale | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 |
| 17 | Grimsby | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 |
| 18 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 |
| 19 | Northampton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 20 | Port Vale | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 21 | Colchester | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 |
| 22 | Oldham | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 |
| 23 | Rotherham | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 11 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 5 |
- Promotion to League One
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation to National League
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheltenham | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 2 | Salford | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | York | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 |
| 4 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Accrington | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 6 | Newport County | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Exeter | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 |
| 8 | Crewe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 9 | Walsall | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 11 |
| 10 | Swindon | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 11 | Port Vale | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 11 |
| 12 | Oldham | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 13 | Barnet | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 |
| 14 | Rochdale | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 15 | Grimsby | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 16 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 17 | Chesterfield | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 9 |
| 18 | Tranmere | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 19 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 |
| 20 | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 21 | Colchester | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 |
| 22 | Northampton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 |
| 23 | Rotherham | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnet | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 |
| 2 | Salford | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Crewe | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 4 | Walsall | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 |
| 6 | Chesterfield | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 |
| 8 | Tranmere | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 |
| 9 | Northampton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 10 | Cheltenham | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 |
| 11 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 |
| 12 | Rochdale | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Swindon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Grimsby | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Crawley Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 |
| 16 | Exeter | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Rotherham | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 18 | York | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
| 19 | Accrington | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 |
| 20 | Newport County | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 |
| 21 | Colchester | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 |
| 22 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 |
| 23 | Port Vale | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
| 24 | Oldham | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 |
Rotherham Shrewsbury
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Barnet | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 21 |
| 2 | 4 | Cheltenham | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 21 |
| 3 | 16 | Rochdale | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 |
| 4 | 1 | Salford | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 25 |
| 5 | 7 | Gillingham | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 17 |
| 6 | 9 | Chesterfield | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 16 |
| 7 | 11 | Swindon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 16 |
| 8 | 12 | Bristol Rvs | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 16 |
| 9 | 13 | Accrington | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 15 |
| 10 | 14 | Newport County | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 15 |
| 11 | 17 | Grimsby | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| 12 | 22 | Oldham | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 11 |
| 13 | 23 | Rotherham | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 11 |
| 14 | 24 | Crawley Town | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 5 |
| 15 | 6 | York | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 17 |
| 16 | 8 | Shrewsbury | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 17 |
| 17 | 5 | Walsall | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 19 |
| 18 | 15 | Tranmere | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| 19 | 18 | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 14 |
| 20 | 21 | Colchester | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 12 |
| 21 | 3 | Crewe | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 21 |
| 22 | 10 | Exeter | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 |
| 23 | 20 | Port Vale | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 |
| 24 | 19 | Northampton | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Barnet | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
| 2 | 4 | Cheltenham | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 16 |
| 3 | 6 | York | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 14 |
| 4 | 13 | Accrington | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 12 |
| 5 | 16 | Rochdale | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 |
| 6 | 22 | Oldham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| 7 | 23 | Rotherham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | Crewe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 12 |
| 9 | 11 | Swindon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 10 | 12 | Bristol Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 |
| 11 | 14 | Newport County | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 12 |
| 12 | 24 | Crawley Town | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 |
| 13 | 1 | Salford | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 15 |
| 14 | 5 | Walsall | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 11 |
| 15 | 7 | Gillingham | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| 16 | 8 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| 17 | 9 | Chesterfield | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
| 18 | 15 | Tranmere | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| 19 | 17 | Grimsby | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 |
| 20 | 18 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| 21 | 21 | Colchester | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 22 | 10 | Exeter | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
| 23 | 19 | Northampton | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
| 24 | 20 | Port Vale | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Salford | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 |
| 2 | 2 | Barnet | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 11 |
| 3 | 4 | Cheltenham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 |
| 4 | 7 | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| 5 | 9 | Chesterfield | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 6 | 17 | Grimsby | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| 7 | 8 | Shrewsbury | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
| 8 | 11 | Swindon | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
| 9 | 12 | Bristol Rvs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 3 |
| 10 | 14 | Newport County | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 3 |
| 11 | 16 | Rochdale | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| 12 | 18 | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
| 13 | 21 | Colchester | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
| 14 | 24 | Crawley Town | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
| 15 | 5 | Walsall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| 16 | 13 | Accrington | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 |
| 17 | 15 | Tranmere | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
| 18 | 22 | Oldham | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| 19 | 23 | Rotherham | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 20 | 6 | York | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
| 21 | 10 | Exeter | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| 22 | 20 | Port Vale | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| 23 | 3 | Crewe | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| 24 | 19 | Northampton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06