---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 Lommel SK – Belgium Pro League, 24 Oct 2026'
url: 'http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-lommel-sk'
markdown: 'http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-lommel-sk.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 24 October 2026, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 Lommel SK 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

 Home 1.85 fair 2.53 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.94 

 Away 3.60 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Lommel SK 

 22  Shots  13 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 3.43  Expected goals (xG)  0.97 

 7  Corners  5 

 16  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawLommel SK

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.63points / match

0.75scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:14 

 **Lommel SK** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.13scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:9 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Lommel SK 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.50  Total goals  2.25 

 1.06  xG created  1.01 

 1.81  xG allowed  1.41 

 13.25  Shots  11.13 

 2.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 15.38  Shots faced  19.50 

 3.38  Corners  3.75 

 8.38  Corners against  8.00 

 11.38  Fouls  7.13 

 2.13  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 63%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  25% 

 13%  Clean sheets  38% 

 38%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Lommel SK all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6 

 **Lommel SK** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Lommel SK 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.50  Total goals  3.00 

 1.10  xG created  1.32 

 1.59  xG allowed  1.81 

 14.50  Shots  13.25 

 2.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 13.25  Shots faced  22.00 

 3.75  Corners  4.00 

 8.75  Corners against  8.25 

 12.00  Fouls  6.25 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Lommel SK away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-11-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.09.26 | [ Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-06-beveren-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.26 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-03-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-09-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.26 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-19-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Lommel SK all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Beveren – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-09-beveren-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.26 | [ Lommel SK – Mechelen ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-lommel-sk-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.09.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-st-gilloise-vs-lommel-sk) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.09.26 | [ Lommel SK – Club Brugge ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-04-lommel-sk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-lommel-sk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Westerlo ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-23-lommel-sk-vs-westerlo) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.26 | [ Lommel SK – Charleroi ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-16-lommel-sk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-raal-la-louviere) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.05.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-05-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-04-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-03-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Lommel SK away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | [ Beveren – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-10-09-beveren-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.26 | [ St. Gilloise – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-09-12-st-gilloise-vs-lommel-sk) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.08.26 | [ Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-29-cercle-brugge-vs-lommel-sk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.26 | [ St Truiden – Lommel SK ](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2026-08-08-st-truiden-vs-lommel-sk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 20 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | DWDDLW |
| 8 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | WDWLLL |
| 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | WWWLLL |
| 10 | Lommel SK | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | WWLLDW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 8 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | LDLLDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LLLDWD |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLLDLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LLLLWL |

- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Beveren | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 8 | DWWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | WDLLW |
| 11 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 12 | Lommel SK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | LWLD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | DLLW |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 13 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |
| 17 | Beveren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Lommel SK

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Beveren | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 1 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Waregem | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 6 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Lommel SK | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | OOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | OUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | UOUO |
| 10 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | UOOU |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 14 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 15 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Lommel SK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOUO |
| 3 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | OOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OUOO |
| 7 | 12 | Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | OOOU |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 | OOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | OUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | OOUU |
| 11 | 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | UUOO |
| 15 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 16 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](http://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](http://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
