Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 Lommel SK

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

Home 1.85 fair 2.53
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.94
Away 3.60 fair 2.85
Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.10
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.91

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven Lommel SK
22 Shots 13
6 Shots on target 4
3.43 Expected goals (xG) 0.97
7 Corners 5
16 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far).
Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.78
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawLommel SK
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 9% 2–1 8.6%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.63points / match
0.75scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:14
Lommel SK before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.13scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Lommel SK

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.13
1.75 Goals conceded 1.13
2.50 Total goals 2.25
1.06 xG created 1.01
1.81 xG allowed 1.41
13.25 Shots 11.13
2.50 Shots on target 3.00
15.38 Shots faced 19.50
3.38 Corners 3.75
8.38 Corners against 8.00
11.38 Fouls 7.13
2.13 Yellow cards 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

13% Wins 38%
25% Draws 25%
63% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
88% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 38%
13% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 25%
13% Clean sheets 38%
38% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 25%
38% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 63%
13% Over 1.5 goals 38%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Lommel SK all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6
Lommel SK before this match, away
1.75points / match
1.25scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Lommel SK

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.25
1.50 Goals conceded 1.75
2.50 Total goals 3.00
1.10 xG created 1.32
1.59 xG allowed 1.81
14.50 Shots 13.25
2.50 Shots on target 4.00
13.25 Shots faced 22.00
3.75 Corners 4.00
8.75 Corners against 8.25
12.00 Fouls 6.25
2.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

25% Wins 50%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
Lommel SK away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.225.759.50 1.44 2.70
19.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.40 1.95 1.85
12.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.402.50 1.65 2.20
06.09.26 Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.40 1.60 2.30
03.09.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.705.00 1.75 2.05
29.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.35 1.90 1.90
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
09.08.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.753.504.20 2.00 1.80
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35

Lommel SK all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.10.26 Beveren – Lommel SK 1–3 (1–1) 1.753.803.90 1.57 2.35
19.09.26 Lommel SK – Mechelen 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.50 1.75 2.05
12.09.26 St. Gilloise – Lommel SK 5–0 (2–0) 1.205.5010.00 1.44 2.70
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
29.08.26 Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK 0–1 (0–0) 1.504.335.25 1.50 2.50
23.08.26 Lommel SK – Westerlo 4–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.50 1.70 2.10
16.08.26 Lommel SK – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.402.10 1.75 2.05
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.40 1.95 1.85
12.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.402.50 1.65 2.20
29.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.35 1.90 1.90
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15
15.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 3–0 (2–0) 2.703.202.45 1.90 1.90
25.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.302.35 1.85 1.95
21.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.502.15 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–3 (0–0) 2.053.203.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.25 2.00 1.80

Lommel SK away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.10.26 Beveren – Lommel SK 1–3 (1–1) 1.753.803.90 1.57 2.35
12.09.26 St. Gilloise – Lommel SK 5–0 (2–0) 1.205.5010.00 1.44 2.70
29.08.26 Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK 0–1 (0–0) 1.504.335.25 1.50 2.50
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 8 7 1 0 15 4 +11 22 WWWDWW
2 Club Brugge 8 7 0 1 19 4 +15 21 WLWWWW
3 Charleroi 9 7 0 2 16 10 +6 21 WLWWWL
4 St. Gilloise 8 6 2 0 22 4 +18 20 WWWWWD
5 Anderlecht 8 5 1 2 9 6 +3 16 LWDWWW
6 Westerlo 8 4 1 3 20 17 +3 13 LDWWWW
7 Genk 8 3 3 2 16 12 +4 12 DWDDLW
8 Waregem 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11 WDWLLL
9 Standard 8 3 2 3 13 13 0 11 WWWLLL
10 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 11 WWLLDW
11 Antwerp 9 3 1 5 15 20 -5 10 LLLLLW
12 Beveren 8 3 0 5 8 14 -6 9 LLWWLL
13 St Truiden 8 2 2 4 15 16 -1 8 WLWLLL
14 Mechelen 8 1 3 4 9 17 -8 6 LDLLDW
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 1 2 5 6 14 -8 5 LLLDWD
16 RAAL La Louviere 8 1 1 6 8 18 -10 4 LDLWLL
17 Cercle Brugge 8 0 3 5 9 16 -7 3 LLLDLL
18 Kortrijk 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3 LLLLWL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 4 4 0 0 10 1 +9 12 WWWW
2 Gent 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12 WWWW
3 Genk 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10 WWDW
4 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWDW
5 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
6 Beveren 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9 WWWL
7 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 0 9 1 +8 8 DWWD
8 Westerlo 4 2 1 1 12 10 +2 7 LDWW
9 Standard 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 DWWL
10 Antwerp 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7 WDLLW
11 Waregem 4 2 0 2 6 4 +2 6 WWLL
12 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
13 RAAL La Louviere 4 1 1 2 7 8 -1 4 LDWL
14 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LLDW
16 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4 DLLW
17 Kortrijk 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLLW
18 Cercle Brugge 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 DLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12 WWWW
2 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 6 4 +2 12 WWWWL
3 Gent 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWDW
4 Club Brugge 4 3 0 1 9 3 +6 9 WLWW
5 Lommel SK 4 2 1 1 5 7 -2 7 DWLW
6 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
7 Anderlecht 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2 6 LLWW
8 Waregem 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 DDWL
9 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 10 10 0 4 DWLL
10 Standard 4 1 1 2 8 10 -2 4 DWLL
11 Antwerp 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3 WLLL
12 Cercle Brugge 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2 DLDL
13 Genk 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2 LDDL
14 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6 1 LLLD
16 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL
17 Beveren 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0 LLLL
18 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 0 10 -10 0 LLLL

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   Lommel SK

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Westerlo 8 1 7 2.5 2.1 4 1 3 20 17 13 OOOOUO
2 11 Antwerp 9 2 7 1.7 2.2 3 1 5 15 20 10 OUOUOO
3 2 Club Brugge 8 2 6 2.4 0.5 7 0 1 19 4 21 UOUOOO
4 7 Genk 8 2 6 2.0 1.5 3 3 2 16 12 12 OOUUOO
5 16 RAAL La Louviere 8 2 6 1.0 2.2 1 1 6 8 18 4 UOOOUO
6 3 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 7 0 2 16 10 21 OOUOUO
7 4 St. Gilloise 8 3 5 2.8 0.5 6 2 0 22 4 20 OOOOUU
8 9 Standard 8 3 5 1.6 1.6 3 2 3 13 13 11 UOUOOU
9 12 Beveren 8 3 5 1.0 1.8 3 0 5 8 14 9 OOOUUO
10 13 St Truiden 8 3 5 1.9 2.0 2 2 4 15 16 8 OOOUUO
11 17 Cercle Brugge 8 3 5 1.1 2.0 0 3 5 9 16 3 UUOUOO
12 18 Kortrijk 8 3 5 0.2 2.2 1 0 7 2 18 3 OUUOUO
13 1 Gent 8 4 4 1.9 0.5 7 1 0 15 4 22 OUOUOU
14 5 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.1 0.8 5 1 2 9 6 16 OUUUOO
15 8 Waregem 8 4 4 1.2 1.1 3 2 3 10 9 11 OOUUOU
16 14 Mechelen 8 4 4 1.1 2.1 1 3 4 9 17 6 UOOUUO
17 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 4 4 0.8 1.8 1 2 5 6 14 5 OUOUUU
18 10 Lommel SK 8 5 3 1.1 1.1 3 2 3 9 9 11 OUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Westerlo 4 0 4 3.0 2.5 2 1 1 12 10 7 OOOO
2 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 2.0 2.2 2 1 2 10 11 7 OOOUO
3 16 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 4 1.8 2.0 1 1 2 7 8 4 OOOO
4 2 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.5 0.2 4 0 0 10 1 12 OUOO
5 3 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
6 7 Genk 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 3 1 0 11 3 10 OOUO
7 14 Mechelen 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 1 2 7 11 4 OOUO
8 17 Cercle Brugge 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1 OUOO
9 1 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12 UOUO
10 4 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.2 0.2 2 2 0 9 1 8 UOOU
11 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 OUUO
12 8 Waregem 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 2 0 2 6 4 6 OOUU
13 12 Beveren 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9 UOUO
14 13 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOOU
15 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 OOUU
16 18 Kortrijk 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 OOUU
17 9 Standard 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 OUUU
18 10 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Standard 4 0 4 2.0 2.5 1 1 2 8 10 4 OOOO
2 2 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.2 0.8 3 0 1 9 3 9 OOUO
3 4 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 4 0 0 13 3 12 OOOU
4 6 Westerlo 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 OOOU
5 7 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 2.2 0 2 2 5 9 2 OOUO
6 11 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.2 2.2 1 0 3 5 9 3 OUOO
7 12 Beveren 4 1 3 0.2 2.8 0 0 4 1 11 0 OOOU
8 13 St Truiden 4 1 3 2.5 2.5 1 1 2 10 10 4 OOUO
9 18 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.0 2.5 0 0 4 0 10 0 OUOO
10 1 Gent 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
11 3 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 4 0 1 6 4 12 UOUUO
12 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 0.8 1.2 2 0 2 3 5 6 UOUO
13 8 Waregem 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5 UOUO
14 10 Lommel SK 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 2 1 1 5 7 7 UUOO
15 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 0 1 3 2 8 1 OUOU
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
17 17 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 2 2 5 7 2 OUUO
18 14 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47